Seiten wo Tsuke

CTC Seiten wo Tsuke

one month ago 21 Episode Japanese Drama Ongoing
Other Names:
せいてんをつけ, Seiten o Tsuke, Hit The Blue Sky, Reach Beyond the Blue Sky
Synopsis: Shibusawa Eiichi was born in 1840 to a farmer’s family. He grew up helping his family with work, which was to manufacture and sell indigo production and also silk farming. He left his hometown at the age of 23 and began working for the government. He later traveled to Paris and learned about banking. Upon his return to Japan, he helped build up the first modern bank in Japan. He eventually became a founder or supporter to about 500 companies and was involved with about 600 public services, including education for women. Director: Murahashi Naoki, Tanaka Kenji, Kawano Hideaki, Kurosaki Hiroshi

Episodes

Total has 21 episode

Related